660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
| Parcel ID | 83-220-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/16/2020 |
| Sale price | $815,000 |
| Current property tax | $10,261 |
Lot & Building Information for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
| Building sqft | 1,408 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $882,171, the tax amount paid for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 is $10,342.
When was 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 11/16/2020 for $815,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,343 |
| Current property tax | $10,261 |
| Market value | $882,171 |
Assessment History for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $882,171 | 1.1724 | $10,343 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $864,877 | 1.1842 | $10,242 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $847,925 | 1.5638 | $13,260 | +34.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $831,300 | 1.1888 | $9,882 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $815,000 | 1.2028 | $9,803 | +19.23% |
Permits for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treeview Elementary | 2 | Public | K-6 | 437 | 0.22 |
| Hillview Crest Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.93 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 1.41 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 1.42 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 1.41 |
| Cesar Chavez Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 482 | 1.41 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 1.42 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 1.55 |
| Northstar School | NR | Private | K-8 | 126 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 1.12 |
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 1.12 |
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 1.54 |
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 1.63 |
| Spectrum Center-Mission Valley Campus | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30245 Treeview St, Hayward | 1,540 | 05/22/1992 | |
| 666 Briergate Way, Hayward | 1,392 | 11/23/1992 | |
| 29904 Red Maple CT, Hayward | 2,958 | 03/26/2025 | |
| 1067 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,785 | 10/17/2000 | $640,000 |
| 27183 Fielding Dr, Hayward | 2,171 | 08/20/2019 | $945,000 |
| 29956 Red Maple CT, Hayward | 2,785 | 02/07/2023 | |
| 639 Alquire Pkwy, Hayward | 1,821 | 03/01/2002 | |
| 28830 Rochelle Ave, Hayward | 1,866 | 03/15/2024 | |
| 1363 Garin Ave, Hayward | |||
| 822 Overhill Dr, Hayward | 4,112 | 03/26/2019 | $1,500,000 |
| 28851 Tucker St, Hayward | 2,070 | 09/13/2004 | $579,000 |
| 30121 Treeview St, Hayward | 1,392 | 03/15/1999 | |
| 29265 Pacific St, Hayward | 1,760 | 07/17/2019 | $2,512,000 |
| 28837 Tucker St, Hayward | 1,866 | 01/22/2014 | $400,000 |
| 657 Cherokee CT, Hayward | 1,392 | 04/25/2003 | $417,000 |
| 63 Quist Ave, Hayward | 1,866 | 04/29/2021 | |
| 29334 Pacific St, Hayward | 16,656 | 01/08/2015 | |
| 90 Lance Way, Hayward | 1,866 | 04/17/2015 | |
| 39 Quist Ave, Hayward | 1,848 | 10/28/2024 | |
| 29270 Pacific St, Hayward | 01/19/2017 | $1,150,000 |