29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward |
| Zip code | 94544 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
| Parcel ID | 83-462-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/11/2007 |
| Sale price | $1,053,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,457 |
Lot & Building Information for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
| Building sqft | 2,958 |
| Building class | Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RSB10) |
| School district | Hayward Unif SCH |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,958 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,410,682, the tax amount paid for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 is $16,538.
When was 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold?29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 03/26/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $16,539 |
| Current property tax | $16,457 |
| Market value | $1,410,682 |
Assessment History for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,410,682 | 1.1724 | $16,539 | +0.98% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,383,030 | 1.1842 | $16,378 | -22.76% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,355,916 | 1.5638 | $21,204 | +34.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,329,338 | 1.1888 | $15,803 | +0.81% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,303,276 | 1.2028 | $15,676 | +1.17% |
Permits for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treeview Elementary | 2 | Public | K-6 | 437 | 0.40 |
| Hillview Crest Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 434 | 1.04 |
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 1.51 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 1.51 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 265 | 1.51 |
| St Clement Catholic School | NR | Private | K-8 | 270 | 1.51 |
| Cesar Chavez Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 482 | 1.60 |
| Mission Hills Middle School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 116 | 1.60 |
| Northstar School | NR | Private | K-8 | 126 | 1.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alternative Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 21 | 1.14 |
| Core Learning Academy At Conley-Caraballo High | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 124 | 1.14 |
| Moreau Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 836 | 1.64 |
| Decoto School For Independent Study | 4 | Public | K-12 | 295 | 1.67 |
| Spectrum Center-Mission Valley Campus | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward
Here are the neighbors for 29904 Red Maple Court, Hayward.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1067 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,785 | 10/17/2000 | $640,000 |
| 666 Briergate Way, Hayward | 1,392 | 11/23/1992 | |
| 30245 Treeview St, Hayward | 1,540 | 05/22/1992 | |
| 1137 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,736 | 11/01/2019 | |
| 29956 Red Maple CT, Hayward | 2,785 | 02/07/2023 | |
| 660 Chevy Chase Way, Hayward | 1,408 | 11/16/2020 | $815,000 |
| 1071 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,785 | 08/26/2005 | $375,000 |
| 28830 Rochelle Ave, Hayward | 1,866 | 03/15/2024 | |
| 1363 Garin Ave, Hayward | |||
| 1085 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,785 | 03/12/2003 | |
| 30121 Treeview St, Hayward | 1,392 | 03/15/1999 | |
| 1123 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,549 | 06/18/1999 | $437,500 |
| 28898 Tucker St, Hayward | 1,866 | 12/08/2005 | |
| 1093 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 2,549 | 02/11/2025 | |
| 63 Quist Ave, Hayward | 1,866 | 04/29/2021 | |
| 657 Cherokee CT, Hayward | 1,392 | 04/25/2003 | $417,000 |
| 60 Quist Ave, Hayward | 1,848 | 03/08/2023 | |
| 1143 Silver Maple Ln, Hayward | 3,100 | 11/25/2013 | $940,000 |
| 29334 Pacific St, Hayward | 16,656 | 01/08/2015 | |
| 39 Quist Ave, Hayward | 1,848 | 10/28/2024 |