Alameda County  »  34015 7th St

34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34015 7th Street, Union City
Zip code 94587
County Alameda
Parcel ID 87-23-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Sale date 10/10/2014
Sale price $5,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $85,699

Lot & Building Information for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Building sqft 72,234
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.36
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 34015 7th Street, Union City

• • Improvements for 34015 7th Street, Union City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34015 7th Street, Union City

How many sq. ft. does 34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587 has a total of 72,234 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587?

34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,790,226.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34015 7th Street, Union City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2014 $5,650,000

Title Documents for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2014 Agreement
10/10/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
10/10/2014 Request Notice Default/Delinq
10/10/2014 Subordination (Lease)
10/10/2014 Subordination (Lease)
10/10/2014 Subordination (Lease)
10/10/2014 Lease
10/10/2014 Lease
10/10/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
10/10/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Access detailed property tax data for 34015 7th Street, Union City, CA 94587. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $85,699
Market value $6,790,226

Assessment History for 34015 7th Street, Union City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34015 7th Street, Union City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,790,226 1.2621 $85,699 +4.15%
2024-2025 $6,657,112 1.236 $82,282 -21.54%
2023-2024 $6,526,597 1.6069 $104,876 +31.95%
2022-2023 $6,398,625 1.2422 $79,484 +2.25%
2021-2022 $6,273,195 1.2392 $77,737 +2.86%

Permits for 34015 7th Street, Union City

The complete history of permits filed for 34015 7th Street, Union City, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/23/2025
07/17/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34015 7th Street, Union City with a free account.
Sign up

Union City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,284,000
-7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$759
-7.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Union City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Union City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Union-City and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,464
Median age 43
Average household income $177,461
Family households 77.9%
Occupied housing units 21,240
Owner occupied units 64.7%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $939,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34015 7th Street, Union City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).