Alameda County  »  633 Main St

633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 633 Main Street, Pleasanton
Alternate address(es) 629 Main St
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 94-123-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/10/2022
Sale price $3,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,780

Lot & Building Information for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 6,000
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 2
Year built 1924
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $520.

What is the year built & the current market value of 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,316,250.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2022 $3,125,000

Title Documents for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2022 Agreement
02/10/2022 Deed of trust
02/10/2022 Grant Deed
07/24/2018 Grant Deed
07/24/2018 Quitclaim Deed
12/21/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
07/24/2017 Trustee's Deed
07/15/2013 Appointment of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,780
Market value $3,316,250

Assessment History for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,316,250 1.1694 $38,780 +2.03%
2024-2025 $3,251,250 1.1691 $38,010 -23.23%
2023-2024 $3,187,500 1.5534 $49,515 +2150.15%
2022-2023 $193,196 1.139 $2,201 +2.64%
2021-2022 $189,407 1.1321 $2,144 +1.28%

Permits for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/14/2025
10/31/2025
08/26/2025
08/26/2025
02/07/2024
11/20/2018
Unlock the permit history for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,222
Median age 45.1
Average household income $252,646
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 15,921
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.75
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,715,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,514,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 633 Main Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).