Alameda County  »  2060 Kilkare Rd

2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol
Zip code 94586
County Alameda
Parcel ID 96-536-15-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Sale date 10/10/2019
Sale price $1,420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,267

Lot & Building Information for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Building sqft 2,914
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 0.84
Rooms 9
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 3
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

• • Improvements for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

How many square feet does 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586 have?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586 has a total of 2,914 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586?

2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,552,954.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2019 $1,420,000
08/09/2017 $1,377,500
07/05/2013 $785,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/12/2020 Deed of trust 08/01/2050
10/10/2019 Deed of Trust 11/01/2049
10/10/2019 Grant Deed
09/04/2018 Grant Deed
08/09/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
08/09/2017 Grant Deed
05/12/2016 Deed of Trust
09/25/2014 Deed of Trust
07/05/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2043
07/05/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Access detailed property tax data for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, CA 94586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,345
Current property tax $17,267
Market value $1,552,954

Assessment History for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,552,954 1.1169 $17,345 +2.19%
2024-2025 $1,522,509 1.1148 $16,973 -25.18%
2023-2024 $1,492,661 1.5197 $22,684 +35.43%
2022-2023 $1,463,395 1.1446 $16,750 +2.35%
2021-2022 $1,434,711 1.1407 $16,366 +2.95%

Permits for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

The complete history of permits filed for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2025
08/21/2025
06/15/2023
10/24/2013
09/05/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,011
Median age 45
Average household income $264,108
Family households 84.9%
Occupied housing units 337
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,599,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,235,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol

Here are the neighbors for 2060 Kilkare Road, Sunol.