235 South K Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 235 South K Street, Livermore |
| Zip code | 94550 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Southside Livermore |
| Parcel ID | 97-19-8-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 235 South K Street, Livermore
| Property tax | $36,572 |
Lot & Building Information for 235 South K Street, Livermore
| Building sqft | 7,818 |
| Building class | Bank (9200) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Units | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 235 South K Street, Livermore
- • Improvements for 235 South K Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 235 South K Street, Livermore
This Bank (9200) located at 235 South K Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 7,818 square feet.
What is the market value of 235 South K Street, Livermore, CA 94550?The current market value is $3,229,297.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 235 South K Street, Livermore
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235 South K Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 235 South K Street, Livermore
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 235 South K Street, Livermore
Access detailed property tax data for 235 South K Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $36,572 |
| Market value | $3,229,297 |
Assessment History for 235 South K Street, Livermore
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235 South K Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,229,297 | 1.1325 | $36,572 | +1.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,165,993 | 1.1348 | $35,928 | -23.79% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,103,925 | 1.5189 | $47,146 | +34.16% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,043,073 | 1.1548 | $35,141 | +1.79% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,983,415 | 1.1572 | $34,524 | +2.66% |
Permits for 235 South K Street, Livermore
The complete history of permits filed for 235 South K Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Livermore residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 49,873 |
| Median age | 42.3 |
| Average household income | $228,475 |
| Family households | 75.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 17,564 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.8 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,233,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,123,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235 South K Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |