Alameda County  »  2200 1st St

2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2200 1st Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Sale date 08/27/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,819

Lot & Building Information for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,600
Building class One Story Store (3100)
Acreage 0.07
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2200 1st Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2200 1st Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Store (3100) located at 2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $769.

What is the market value of 2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $1,750,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2200 1st Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2019 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2019 Agreement
08/27/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/27/2019 Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/27/2019 Subordination (Lease)
08/27/2019 Lease
08/27/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
08/27/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
08/27/2019 Deed of Trust
08/27/2019 Subordination (Lease)
08/27/2019 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2200 1st Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,819
Market value $1,750,000

Assessment History for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2200 1st Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,750,000 1.1325 $19,819 -0.20%
2024-2025 $1,750,000 1.1348 $19,859 -27.36%
2023-2024 $1,800,000 1.5189 $27,340 +31.53%
2022-2023 $1,800,000 1.1548 $20,786 +7.24%
2021-2022 $1,675,000 1.1572 $19,383 -14.90%

Permits for 2200 1st Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2200 1st Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/20/2025
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2200 1st Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2200 1st Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).