Alameda County  »  3252 4th St

3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3252 4th Street, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 3264 4th St
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Southside Livermore
Parcel ID 97-136-4-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Sale date 11/17/2006
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,345

Lot & Building Information for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Building sqft 2,734
Building class Commercial Repair Garage (8100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 3252 4th Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3252 4th Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Repair Garage (8100) located at 3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,734 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $736,823.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3252 4th Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2006 $550,000
03/31/1998 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3252 4th Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2016 Reconveyance
11/17/2006 Deed
03/31/1998 Deed
03/31/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 3252 4th Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,345
Market value $736,823

Assessment History for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3252 4th Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $736,823 1.1325 $8,345 +1.79%
2024-2025 $722,380 1.1348 $8,198 -23.79%
2023-2024 $708,218 1.5189 $10,757 +34.16%
2022-2023 $694,335 1.1548 $8,018 +1.79%
2021-2022 $680,723 1.1572 $7,877 +2.66%

Permits for 3252 4th Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 3252 4th Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3252 4th Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map