Alameda County  »  1230 Vancouver Way

1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Sunset
Parcel ID 97-138-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Sale date 12/31/2025
Sale price $1,570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,142

Lot & Building Information for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Nursing/Custodial Care Facility (8700)
Acreage 0.21
Rooms 9
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550?

1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $983,870, the tax amount paid for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 is $11,142.

When was 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 12/31/2025 for $1,570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2025 $1,570,000
03/18/2019 $882,000
01/11/1989 $244,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2026 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/31/2025 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
12/31/2025 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
12/31/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/01/2027
12/31/2025 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/01/2027
12/31/2025 Grant Deed
09/25/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
09/25/2023 Grant Deed
06/08/2022 Deed of trust
03/18/2019 Deed of Trust 03/23/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,142
Market value $983,870

Assessment History for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $983,870 1.1325 $11,142 +1.79%
2024-2025 $964,581 1.1348 $10,946 -23.79%
2023-2024 $945,671 1.5189 $14,364 +34.16%
2022-2023 $927,131 1.1548 $10,707 +1.79%
2021-2022 $908,953 1.1572 $10,518 +2.65%

Permits for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/02/2024
06/15/2020
10/10/2019
04/11/2019
       
Unlock the permit history for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1230 Vancouver Way, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).