Alameda County  »  5542 Brisa St

5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99-1326-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Sale date 01/22/2021
Sale price $1,848,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,305

Lot & Building Information for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Building sqft 18,078
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.17
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 18,078 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the market value of 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $4,000,407.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

5542 Brisa St.
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/20/2021
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 1.1 Acre

AA5542 Brisa St., LivermoreLight industrial/manufacturing building

View Listing

Brokers

Sean Offers
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite I-K Warehouse/Distribution $1.60/Sqft/Year 4,733 Sean Offers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 5542 Brisa St.
5542 Brisa St.
5542 Brisa Street, Livermore
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4733 Sqft
Price $1.60/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2021 $1,848,000
05/01/1989 $216,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2021 Reconveyance
02/16/2021 Substitution of trustee
01/22/2021 Grant Deed
01/11/2021 Grant Deed
12/30/2020 Agreement
10/15/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/26/2012 Subordination (Lease)
09/26/2012 Subordination (Lease)
09/26/2012 Subordination (Lease)
09/26/2012 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,305
Market value $4,000,407

Assessment History for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,000,407 1.1325 $45,305 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,921,982 1.1348 $44,507 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,845,110 1.5189 $58,403 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,769,716 1.1548 $43,533 +143.46%
2021-2022 $1,545,238 1.1572 $17,881 +2.66%

Permits for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2021
02/21/2017
02/02/2017
12/28/2015
03/08/2012
Unlock the permit history for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5542 Brisa Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).