Alameda County  »  94551  »  Preston CT  »  301 Preston CT

301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Preston Court, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 313 Preston CT
325 Preston CT
337 Preston CT
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99-1325-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Sale date 06/01/1999
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,159

Lot & Building Information for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Building sqft 12,240
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.82
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 301 Preston Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Preston Court, Livermore

How many square feet does 301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 12,240 square feet.

What is the market value of 301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551?

The current market value is $1,073,662.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 301 Preston Court, Livermore

No photo available
337 Preston Court
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/01/2025
Last updated 12/01/2025

±4,166 SF of warehouse spaceAvailable now – ready for immediate occupancy

View Listing

Brokers

Kate Wright
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
337 Industrial $18/Sqft/Year 4,166 Kate Wright
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
337 Preston Court
301 Preston Court, Livermore
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 4166 Sqft
Price $18/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Preston Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1999 $675,000
05/30/1990 $810,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 301 Preston Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/11/2021 Grant Deed
12/31/2020 Gift Deed
12/31/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
06/01/1999 Deed
06/01/1999 Deed
05/30/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Preston Court, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,159
Market value $1,073,662

Assessment History for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Preston Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,073,662 1.1325 $12,159 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,052,615 1.1348 $11,945 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,031,979 1.5189 $15,675 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,011,747 1.1548 $11,684 +1.79%
2021-2022 $991,912 1.1572 $11,478 +2.66%

Permits for 301 Preston Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 301 Preston Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,739
Median age 39
Average household income $158,250
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 14,199
Owner occupied units 70.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $946,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $879,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Preston Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map