Alameda County  »  94551  »  E Airway Blvd  »  137 E Airway Blvd

137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 139 E Airway Blvd
141 E Airway Blvd
143 E Airway Blvd
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1331-11-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Sale date 02/24/1994
Sale price $324,500
Arm's length
Property tax $46,577

Lot & Building Information for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Building sqft 41,683
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 3.6
Year built 2006
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

• • Improvements for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

How many square feet does 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 have?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 41,683 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551?

137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,112,802.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

No photo available
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE CENTER
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/12/2023
Last updated 05/24/2026

Airport Executive Center is conveniently located at the gateway to Livermore, where Highway 84 and Airway Blvd intersect - next to the Livermore airport. Commuters will appreciate the accessibility and convenience to Highways 580 & 680, plus abundance of nearby shopping and entertainment. The center is minutes away from the Livermore Valley Wine Country and is a high visibility location with a beautiful architectural design and landscaping.

Lease Note
Prime Location-Freeway Visible With Immediate Access to 580 Freeway and 84 Interchange. • Two building campus options up to 67,140 SF available • Suites ranging from 16,785, 33,570 (Single Building), 50,355, 67,140 • Small options available within the business park starting at 1,500 SF • New construction - Office/Flex R&D property • Shell complete and ready for tenant design and build to suit • Extensive window lines-Floor to ceiling • Secured courtyard with warehouse access or private staging areas • Ample Parking throughout Business park available • Will deliver turnkey - Pricing quoted on build plan Asking rate could be $1.10 psf NNN with $0.20 OpEx, with small TI's - Broker does not know

View Listing

Brokers

John Salamida
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Flex - Office Listing price not available 33,570 John Salamida
No photo available
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE CENTER
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/12/2023
Last updated 05/24/2026

Lease Note

View Listing

Brokers

John Salamida
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
AIRPORT EXECUTIVE CENTER
137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore
Property Flex - Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 33570 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/1994 $324,500

Title Documents for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/26/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
02/24/1994 Deed
12/31/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,577
Market value $4,112,802

Assessment History for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,112,802 1.1325 $46,577 +1.79%
2024-2025 $4,032,184 1.1348 $45,757 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,953,131 1.5189 $60,044 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,875,642 1.1548 $44,756 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,799,662 1.1572 $43,970 +2.66%

Permits for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 East Airway Boulevard, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).