Alameda County  »  94551  »  Rutan Dr  »  1725 Rutan Dr

1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 1729 Rutan Dr
Zip code 94551
County Alameda
Neighborhood Summerset
Parcel ID 99-1331-34-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Sale date 04/02/2015
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,101

Lot & Building Information for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 27,178
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 1.46
Units 1
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 has a total of 27,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551?

1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,512,205.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2015 $3,600,000
04/18/2003 $1,444,682
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/22/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
04/12/2018 Agreement
04/12/2018 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
04/12/2018 Request Notice Default/Delinq
04/12/2018 Lease
Subordination (Deed of Trust)
04/12/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/12/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
01/22/2018 Notice Completion
11/03/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
11/03/2015 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, CA 94551. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $51,101
Market value $4,512,205

Assessment History for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,512,205 1.1325 $51,101 +1.79%
2024-2025 $4,423,749 1.1348 $50,201 -23.79%
2023-2024 $4,337,020 1.5189 $65,875 +34.16%
2022-2023 $4,251,980 1.1548 $49,102 +1.79%
2021-2022 $4,168,630 1.1572 $48,239 +2.66%

Permits for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/09/2019
06/11/2019
06/02/2015
03/16/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,885
Median age 39.7
Average household income $170,631
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,052
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $997,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $915,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1725 Rutan Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).