Alameda County  »  642 Debra St

642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 642 Debra Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rhonewood
Parcel ID 99A-1438-144

Sales & Tax Overview for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,356

Lot & Building Information for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,907
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 642 Debra Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 642 Debra Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $914,461, the tax amount paid for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $10,356.

When was 642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 06/09/2025 for $1,225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $1,225,000
02/08/2016 $772,500
02/20/2004 $510,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 642 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/09/2025 Deed of trust 07/01/2055
06/09/2025 Grant Deed
02/08/2016 Grant Deed
02/08/2016 Declaration Trust
05/19/2015 Grant Deed
05/05/2015 Affidavit of Death
02/20/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,356
Market value $914,461

Assessment History for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $914,461 1.1325 $10,356 +1.79%
2024-2025 $896,531 1.1348 $10,174 -23.79%
2023-2024 $878,957 1.5189 $13,350 +34.16%
2022-2023 $861,723 1.1548 $9,951 +1.79%
2021-2022 $844,829 1.1572 $9,776 +2.66%

Permits for 642 Debra Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/27/2016
01/21/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 642 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 642 Debra Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 642 Debra Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.