Alameda County  »  564 Debra St

564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Debra Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rhonewood
Parcel ID 99A-1438-158

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Sale date 06/12/2025
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,022

Lot & Building Information for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Building sqft 1,907
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Suburban Residential (RS)
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 564 Debra Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Debra Street, Livermore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,907 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,220, the tax amount paid for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 is $11,021.

When was 564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was last sold in 06/12/2025 for $1,250,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2025 $1,250,000
01/21/2020 $445,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/12/2025 Deed of trust 07/01/2055
06/12/2025 Grant Deed
06/12/2025 Power of attorney
09/15/2023 Deed of trust 10/31/2048
05/26/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
01/21/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
01/21/2020 Grant Deed
06/20/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/16/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,022
Market value $973,220

Assessment History for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $973,220 1.1325 $11,022 +1.79%
2024-2025 $954,141 1.1348 $10,828 -23.79%
2023-2024 $935,435 1.5189 $14,208 +34.16%
2022-2023 $917,095 1.1548 $10,591 +1.78%
2021-2022 $899,119 1.1572 $10,405 +217.56%

Permits for 564 Debra Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/23/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 564 Debra Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Debra Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Debra Street, Livermore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.