Alameda County  »  2305 S Vasco Rd

2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 2301 S Vasco Rd
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-1500-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Sale date 04/14/2017
Sale price $2,895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,046

Lot & Building Information for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Building sqft 18,820
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.86
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 18,820 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,359,472.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2017 $2,895,000
05/12/2006 $1,535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2017 Reconveyance
07/31/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/16/2017 Release Assignment Rents
05/16/2017 Reconveyance
04/14/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/14/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/14/2017 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
04/14/2017 Grant Deed
09/22/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
05/12/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,046
Market value $3,359,472

Assessment History for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,359,472 1.1325 $38,046 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,293,617 1.1348 $37,376 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,229,037 1.5189 $49,046 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,165,730 1.1548 $36,558 +1.79%
2021-2022 $3,103,668 1.1572 $35,916 +2.66%

Permits for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/08/2013
12/13/2012
11/23/2010
09/16/2010
       
Unlock the permit history for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2305 South Vasco Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).