Alameda County  »  5963 Graham CT

5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5963 Graham Court, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Dunsmuir
Parcel ID 99A-1500-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Sale date 09/16/2021
Sale price $3,562,500
Arm's length
Property tax $42,814

Lot & Building Information for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Building sqft 19,000
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.8
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

• • Improvements for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 19,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $187.

What is the market value of 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550?

The current market value is $3,780,525.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2021 $3,562,500

Title Documents for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2021 Agreement
09/16/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
10/01/2031
09/16/2021 Grant Deed
09/16/2021 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
06/23/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,814
Market value $3,780,525

Assessment History for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,780,525 1.1325 $42,814 +1.79%
2024-2025 $3,706,425 1.1348 $42,061 -23.79%
2023-2024 $3,633,750 1.5189 $55,193 +34.16%
2022-2023 $3,562,500 1.1548 $41,140 +66.92%
2021-2022 $2,129,760 1.1572 $24,646 +2.66%

Permits for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/22/2020
03/08/2018
09/02/2008
01/24/2001
       
Unlock the permit history for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5963 Graham Court, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).