Alameda County  »  9255 Tesla Rd

9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-1900-5-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 02/29/2016
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,338

Lot & Building Information for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 2,038
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 4.66
Rooms 8
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 2,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $564.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,361,335.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/29/2016 $1,150,000
12/11/1998 $565,000
06/09/1989 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2022 Deed of trust 03/20/2052
01/22/2021 Reconveyance
12/21/2020 Deed of trust 01/01/2051
11/09/2018 Deed of Trust 11/07/2048
02/29/2016 Deed of Trust 03/01/2046
02/29/2016 Grant Deed
01/15/2003 Deed
03/19/2001 Deed
12/11/1998 Deed
12/11/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,417
Current property tax $15,338
Market value $1,361,335

Assessment History for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,361,335 1.1325 $15,417 +1.79%
2024-2025 $1,334,643 1.1348 $15,146 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,308,480 1.5189 $19,875 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,282,825 1.1548 $14,814 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,257,673 1.1572 $14,554 +2.66%

Permits for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9255 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map