Alameda County  »  9115 Tesla Rd

9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Parcel ID 99A-1900-5-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Sale date 01/12/2024
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $926

Lot & Building Information for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Building sqft 1,178
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 3.78
Rooms 5
Units 1
Year built 1936
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

• • Improvements for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 1,178 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,061.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550?

9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $88,754.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2024 $1,250,000
08/20/2003 $817,000
07/10/2003 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/24/2024 Deed of trust 10/03/2094
01/25/2024 Reconveyance
01/12/2024 Deed of trust
01/12/2024 Grant Deed
07/25/2013 Deed of Trust 08/01/2028
07/25/2013 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
08/20/2003 Deed
07/10/2003 Deed
12/12/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,005
Current property tax $926
Market value $88,754

Assessment History for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $88,754 1.1325 $1,005 -92.22%
2024-2025 $1,138,767 1.1348 $12,923 -23.79%
2023-2024 $1,116,438 1.5189 $16,958 +34.16%
2022-2023 $1,094,551 1.1548 $12,640 +1.79%
2021-2022 $1,073,096 1.1572 $12,418 +9.04%

Permits for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,085,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$676
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,610
Median age 42
Average household income $229,239
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 17,524
Owner occupied units 74.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,168,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,087,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9115 Tesla Road, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).