Alameda County  »  7275 National Dr

7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7275 National Drive, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5753-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Sale date 09/30/1997
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,349

Lot & Building Information for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Building sqft 25,999
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.51
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7275 National Drive, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7275 National Drive, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 25,999 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550?

7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,944,692.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7275 National Drive, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/1997 $600,000

Title Documents for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/18/2019 Subordination (Lease)
04/18/2019 Subordination (Lease)
04/18/2019 Subordination (Lease)
04/18/2019 Subordination (Lease)
12/13/2018 Assignment of Rents
12/13/2018 Deed of Trust
01/29/2014 Subordination (Lease)
12/23/2013 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
10/08/2013 Subordination (Lease)
10/08/2013 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 7275 National Drive, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,349
Market value $2,944,692

Assessment History for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7275 National Drive, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,944,692 1.1325 $33,349 +1.79%
2024-2025 $2,886,967 1.1348 $32,761 -23.79%
2023-2024 $2,830,370 1.5189 $42,990 +34.16%
2022-2023 $2,774,880 1.1548 $32,044 +1.79%
2021-2022 $2,720,480 1.1572 $31,481 +2.66%

Permits for 7275 National Drive, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7275 National Drive, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2009
10/15/2009
09/28/2009
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7275 National Drive, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7275 National Drive, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).