Alameda County  »  7600 Hawthorne Ave

7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore
Alternate address(es) 7610 Hawthorne Ave
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5753-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Sale date 08/28/2020
Sale price $24,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $597,352

Lot & Building Information for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Building sqft 241,591
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 12.75
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

• • Improvements for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 241,591 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550?

7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $52,746,326.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2020 $24,250,000
11/22/2016 $9,442,000
08/12/2015 $3,332,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
03/25/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/02/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
12/01/2020 Agreement
08/28/2020 Grant Deed
04/16/2019 Agreement
11/22/2016 Grant Deed
08/12/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $597,352
Market value $52,746,326

Assessment History for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $52,746,326 1.1325 $597,352 +1.79%
2024-2025 $51,712,276 1.1348 $586,831 -23.79%
2023-2024 $50,698,692 1.5189 $770,062 +34.16%
2022-2023 $49,704,600 1.1548 $573,989 +1.79%
2021-2022 $48,730,000 1.1572 $563,904 +37.52%

Permits for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2024
09/21/2023
08/20/2020
10/24/2019
10/23/2019
09/17/2019
07/23/2019
03/01/2019
07/25/2018
03/19/2018
Unlock the permit history for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7600 Hawthorne Avenue, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).