Alameda County  »  94542  »  University CT  »  25676 University CT

25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25676 University Court, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hayward Highland
Parcel ID 425-390-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Sale date 02/26/2016
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,690

Lot & Building Information for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,375
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 3.269 i
Year built 1981
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential - Min. Lot Area - (RH)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 25676 University Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25676 University Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25676 University Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542?

25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,375 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,344, the tax amount paid for 25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 is $5,690.

When was 25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold?

25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 10/20/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25676 University Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2016 $410,000
11/26/2008 $207,272
01/23/2008 $341,250
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25676 University Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2051
10/20/2021 Grant Deed
10/20/2021 Quit Claim Deed
03/21/2017 Grant Deed
03/01/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
02/26/2016 Deed of Trust 03/01/2046
02/26/2016 Grant Deed
11/26/2008 Deed
01/23/2008 Deed
12/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25676 University Court, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $5,690
Market value $485,344

Assessment History for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25676 University Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $485,344 1.1724 $5,690 +0.98%
2024-2025 $475,828 1.1842 $5,635 -22.76%
2023-2024 $466,501 1.5638 $7,295 +34.18%
2022-2023 $457,354 1.1888 $5,437 +0.82%
2021-2022 $448,387 1.2028 $5,393 +1.17%

Permits for 25676 University Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25676 University Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25676 University Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25676 University Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.05
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.13
East Avenue Elementary School 4 Public K-6 426 0.67
Silver Oak High Public Montessori Charter NR Charter 1-12 553 0.99
Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori 7 Charter 1-12 218 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.05
Northstar School NR Private K-7 0 0.13
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 0.83
Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori 7 Charter 1-12 218 1.08

Nearest high schools

Liber Academy of Hayward NR Private 1-12 0 0.05
Victory Academy NR Private 7, 9-11 0 0.83
Hayward High School 5 Public 9-12 1,712 0.89
Hayward Twin Oaks Montessori 7 Charter 1-12 218 1.08

Neighbors for 25676 University Court, Hayward

Here are the neighbors for 25676 University Court, Hayward.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3248 East Ave, Hayward 1,775 09/24/2009 $407,000
2059 Quail Canyon CT, Hayward 2,337 01/27/2025
2602 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,792
26945 Halifax Pl, Hayward 1,687 12/15/2020 $1,175,000
26957 Aberdeen Pl, Hayward 2,512 12/06/2021
25580 Campus Dr, Hayward 4,968 04/30/2019 $1,000,000
25469 University CT, Hayward 2,715 12/24/2020 $1,150,000
2746 East Ave, Hayward 1,451 10/14/2025
3394 Hackamore Dr, Hayward 1,449 07/18/2017 $690,000
2726 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,786 01/27/2025
1952 Highland Blvd, Hayward
25635 University CT, Hayward 25,138
25676 University CT, Hayward
25584 University CT, Hayward 864 05/09/2022
25652 University CT, Hayward 1,735 10/25/2021 $1,100,000
25462 University CT, Hayward 996 03/15/2013
25561 University CT, Hayward 955 10/09/2025 $695,000
25524 University CT, Hayward 1,152
2738 Lancaster Rd, Hayward 1,444 04/12/2017
3795 Oakes Dr, Hayward 2,676 11/19/2021