Alameda County  »  391 W A St

391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 West A Street, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 429-77-25-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Sale date 02/14/2008
Sale price $1,810,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,382

Lot & Building Information for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Building sqft 2,267
Total sqft 2,267
Building class Store
Acreage 0.43
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 391 West A Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 391 West A Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 West A Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 has a total of 2,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $798.

What is the year built & the current market value of 391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541?

391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,747,461.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 West A Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2008 $1,810,000

Title Documents for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/17/2018 Reconveyance
09/17/2018 Reconveyance
04/23/2018 Deed of Trust
03/09/2017 Subordination (Lease)
01/25/2017 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
01/19/2017 Agreement
01/19/2017 Assignment of Rents
01/19/2017 Deed of Trust
01/19/2017 Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 391 West A Street, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,382
Market value $2,747,461

Assessment History for 391 West A Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 West A Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,747,461 1.1786 $32,382 -1.82%
2024-2025 $2,779,543 1.1866 $32,982 -22.19%
2023-2024 $2,692,727 1.5741 $42,386 +30.87%
2022-2023 $2,675,727 1.2104 $32,387 +0.06%
2021-2022 $2,689,305 1.2035 $32,366 +3.42%

Permits for 391 West A Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 391 West A Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/26/2024
02/02/2024
12/14/2023
12/08/2023
09/19/2023
09/19/2023
08/24/2023
06/13/2019
06/13/2018
08/31/2017
Unlock the permit history for 391 West A Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,785
Median age 37
Average household income $127,046
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 21,801
Owner occupied units 47.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $787,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 West A Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).