21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward |
| Alternate address(es) | 21666 Cloud Way |
| Zip code | 94545 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 432-72-7-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
| Sale date | 11/04/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Property tax | $23,008 |
Lot & Building Information for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
| Building sqft | 10,080 |
| Total sqft | 10,080 |
| Building class | Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Exterior walls - noncombustible material Interior/roof - combustible materials Floor - concrete/wood frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | San Lorenzo School |
Other Property Data for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
- • Improvements for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 10,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.
What is the year built & the current market value of 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545?21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,952,125.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
Access detailed property tax data for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,008 |
| Market value | $1,952,125 |
Assessment History for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,952,125 | 1.1786 | $23,008 | +1.31% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,913,852 | 1.1866 | $22,710 | -23.11% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,876,332 | 1.5741 | $29,535 | +32.65% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,839,547 | 1.2104 | $22,266 | +2.58% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,803,480 | 1.2035 | $21,705 | +1.86% |
Permits for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward
The complete history of permits filed for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Hayward residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 33,186 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $145,612 |
| Family households | 75.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,097 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $877,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $694,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21670 Cloud Way, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |