Alameda County  »  20275 Mack St

20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20275 Mack Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 20269 Mack St
20273 Mack St
20277 Mack St
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 432-84-10-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Sale date 05/08/2024
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $132,600

Lot & Building Information for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Building sqft 50,784
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.45
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 50,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,250,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2024 $12,000,000
03/01/2019 $8,700,000
09/07/2018 $8,799,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/08/2024 Grant Deed
05/08/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
02/10/2022 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
03/01/2019 Grant Deed
09/07/2018 Grant Deed
11/12/2013 Reconveyance
11/07/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/08/2010 Deed
11/16/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $132,600
Market value $11,250,600

Assessment History for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,250,600 1.1786 $132,600 +24.99%
2024-2025 $8,940,424 1.1866 $106,087 -23.11%
2023-2024 $8,765,152 1.5741 $137,972 +32.65%
2022-2023 $8,593,314 1.2104 $104,013 +2.58%
2021-2022 $8,424,827 1.2035 $101,393 +1.86%

Permits for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/19/2024
07/19/2024
05/11/2015
05/11/2015
04/29/2014
Unlock the permit history for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,186
Median age 41
Average household income $145,612
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 10,097
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20275 Mack Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).