Alameda County  »  1874 Sabre St

1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 1870 Sabre St
1872 Sabre St
1876 Sabre St
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 432-101-28-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/18/2013
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,634

Lot & Building Information for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Building sqft 17,328
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.81
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 17,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,835,536.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2013 $1,295,000

Title Documents for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/05/2023 Reconveyance
08/17/2023 Request notice default/delinq
08/17/2023 Request notice default/delinq
08/17/2023 Subordination (deed of trust)
08/17/2023 Power of attorney
08/17/2023 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
09/01/2033
07/30/2013 Agreement
07/18/2013 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
07/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
07/18/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,634
Market value $1,835,536

Assessment History for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,835,536 1.1786 $21,634 -0.21%
2024-2025 $1,827,079 1.1866 $21,680 -22.55%
2023-2024 $1,778,359 1.5741 $27,993 +31.96%
2022-2023 $1,752,603 1.2104 $21,214 +1.68%
2021-2022 $1,733,445 1.2035 $20,862 +3.45%

Permits for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/14/2018
06/03/2014
04/29/2014
01/29/2014
       
Unlock the permit history for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,186
Median age 41
Average household income $145,612
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 10,097
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1874 Sabre Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).