Alameda County  »  1859 Sabre St

1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 432-101-41-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Sale date 10/25/2002
Sale price $3,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $67,421

Lot & Building Information for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Building sqft 52,765
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 3.12
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 52,765 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,720,390.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2002 $3,950,000

Title Documents for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/15/2021 Grant Deed
01/21/2021 Modification (deed of trust)
10/02/2012 Assignment Lease
04/20/2004 Deed
10/25/2002 Deed
05/04/1998 Deed
08/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $67,421
Market value $5,720,390

Assessment History for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,720,390 1.1786 $67,421 +1.31%
2024-2025 $5,608,249 1.1866 $66,547 -23.11%
2023-2024 $5,498,320 1.5741 $86,549 +32.65%
2022-2023 $5,390,525 1.2104 $65,247 +2.58%
2021-2022 $5,284,862 1.2035 $63,603 +1.86%

Permits for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/18/2024
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 33,186
Median age 41
Average household income $145,612
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 10,097
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $877,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $694,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1859 Sabre Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).