Alameda County  »  20175 Mack St

20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20175 Mack Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 20177 Mack St
20179 Mack St
20181 Mack St
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 432-101-29-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $7,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,805

Lot & Building Information for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Building sqft 32,159
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.63
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 32,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $223.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,874,136.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $7,200,000
11/01/1993 $1,350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/17/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
02/18/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/15/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
11/15/2021 Agreement
11/15/2021 Subordination (lease)
11/15/2021 Subordination (lease)
11/15/2021 Request notice default/delinq
11/15/2021 Assignment (deed of trust)
11/15/2021 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
02/06/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $92,805
Market value $7,874,136

Assessment History for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,874,136 1.1786 $92,805 +1.31%
2024-2025 $7,719,768 1.1866 $91,603 -23.11%
2023-2024 $7,568,424 1.5741 $119,135 +32.65%
2022-2023 $7,420,032 1.2104 $89,812 +2.58%
2021-2022 $7,274,592 1.2035 $87,550 +238.94%

Permits for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/10/2021
12/07/2020
07/23/2020
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20175 Mack Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).