Alameda County  »  3295 Depot Rd

3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3295 Depot Road, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-35-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $3,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,467

Lot & Building Information for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Building sqft 11,760
Building class Store
Acreage 0.64
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

• • Improvements for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 11,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545?

3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,366,326.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $3,200,000
07/10/2020 $3,110,000
12/14/1990 $764,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2025 Agreement
04/30/2025 Assignment of rents
04/30/2025 Deed of trust
04/30/2025 Grant Deed
02/22/2022 Assignment (deed of trust)
10/01/2020 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
07/10/2020 Grant Deed
09/21/2016 Release Assignment Rents
09/21/2016 Reconveyance
08/18/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $39,467
Market value $3,366,326

Assessment History for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,366,326 1.1724 $39,467 +0.98%
2024-2025 $3,300,332 1.1842 $39,083 -22.76%
2023-2024 $3,235,644 1.5638 $50,599 +34.18%
2022-2023 $3,172,200 1.1888 $37,711 +0.81%
2021-2022 $3,110,000 1.2028 $37,407 +187.40%

Permits for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/09/2025
07/03/2024
07/03/2024
04/02/2024
04/02/2024
03/08/2023
07/27/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3295 Depot Road, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).