Alameda County  »  23002 Foley St

23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23002 Foley Street, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Parcel ID 439-36-74-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Sale date 07/17/2025
Sale price $7,125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,336

Lot & Building Information for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Building sqft 20,296
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 1.1
Units 2
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 20,296 square feet and a current price per square foot of $351.

What is the market value of 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

The current market value is $1,478,651.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2025 $7,125,000
02/01/1994 $870,000
05/21/1992 $1,025,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2025 Agreement
07/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
07/17/2025 Lease
07/17/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
07/17/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/17/2025 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/17/2025 Assignment of rents
07/17/2025 Deed of trust
07/17/2025 Subordination (lease)
07/17/2025 Request notice default/delinq
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,336
Market value $1,478,651

Assessment History for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,478,651 1.1724 $17,336 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,449,663 1.1842 $17,167 -22.76%
2023-2024 $1,421,239 1.5638 $22,225 +34.18%
2022-2023 $1,393,374 1.1888 $16,564 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,366,055 1.2028 $16,431 +1.17%

Permits for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23002 Foley Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).