Alameda County  »  512 Teasdale Pl

512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Clara
Parcel ID 443-55-106

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Sale date 10/11/2002
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,112

Lot & Building Information for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Building sqft 2,395
Building class Medical-Residential Care Facility (Single Family Residence) < 7 Patient (1101)
Acreage 0.22
Rooms 10
Units 5
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

• • Improvements for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical-Residential Care Facility (Single Family Residence) < 7 Patient (1101) located at 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 2,395 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544?

512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,204.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2002 $390,000
11/17/1989 $223,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2002 Deed
11/17/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,112
Market value $777,204

Assessment History for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $777,204 1.1724 $9,112 -0.31%
2024-2025 $771,868 1.1842 $9,140 -22.78%
2023-2024 $756,932 1.5638 $11,837 +34.14%
2022-2023 $742,286 1.1888 $8,824 +0.36%
2021-2022 $731,073 1.2028 $8,793 -0.33%

Permits for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/17/2025
01/17/2025
01/17/2025
01/17/2025
11/27/2018
05/04/2017
Unlock the permit history for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Teasdale Place, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).