Alameda County  »  94542  »  Central Blvd  »  1019 Central Blvd

1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94542
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-210-74-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 01/14/2005
Sale price $517,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,885

Lot & Building Information for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 2,682
Building class 2 Units, Single Family Residence with Attached Accessory Dwelling Unit (2501)
Acreage 0.09
Units 2
Year built 1989
Stories 3
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential - Min. Lot Size (RS)
School district Hayward Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542?

1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,682 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,120, the tax amount paid for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 is $9,966.

When was 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 last sold?

1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542 was last sold in 07/21/2020.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2005 $517,500
01/02/2004 $209,000
10/02/2002 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2025 Deed of trust 01/27/2055
07/21/2020 Quitclaim Deed
09/13/2018 Declaration Restrictions
05/31/2006 Deed
01/14/2005 Deed
01/02/2004 Deed
10/02/2002 Deed
08/07/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,967
Current property tax $9,885
Market value $850,120

Assessment History for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $850,120 1.1724 $9,967 +0.98%
2024-2025 $833,457 1.1842 $9,870 -22.76%
2023-2024 $817,116 1.5638 $12,778 +34.17%
2022-2023 $801,099 1.1888 $9,523 +0.81%
2021-2022 $785,393 1.2028 $9,447 +2.21%

Permits for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/20/2026
05/21/2020
01/22/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1019 Central Boulevard, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.