Alameda County  »  25640 Mission Blvd

25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 25656 Mission Blvd
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission - Foothill
Parcel ID 445-220-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 06/13/2024
Sale price $17,217,136
Arm's length
Property tax $237,740

Lot & Building Information for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 5,688
Building class Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000)
Acreage 1.36
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Commercial Land (May Include Miscellaneous Improvements) (3000) located at 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 has a total of 5,688 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,026.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544?

25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,278,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2024 $17,217,136
07/02/2009 $1,575,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/05/2026 Agreement
05/21/2025 Modification (deed of trust)
07/31/2024 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
07/12/2024 Cancellation
07/01/2024 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
06/13/2024 Grant Deed
04/30/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/15/2023 Assignment (general)
10/18/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
06/02/2023 Modification (deed of trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $237,740
Market value $20,278,100

Assessment History for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,278,100 1.1724 $237,740 +97.15%
2024-2025 $10,183,052 1.1842 $120,588 -18.56%
2023-2024 $9,468,976 1.5638 $148,076 +43.71%
2022-2023 $8,667,672 1.1888 $103,041 +71.61%
2021-2022 $4,992,124 1.2028 $60,045 +168.91%

Permits for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2025
11/08/2024
10/22/2024
05/08/2023
11/09/2022
11/09/2022
08/09/2021
06/15/2021
06/15/2021
05/04/2021
Unlock the permit history for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 76,947
Median age 38
Average household income $135,020
Family households 77.7%
Occupied housing units 22,991
Owner occupied units 56.2%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $847,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $782,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25640 Mission Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).