Alameda County  »  29001 Hopkins St

29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward
Alternate address(es) 2314 Industrial Pkwy
2320 Industrial Pkwy
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-25-5-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Sale date 03/14/1994
Sale price $652,500
Arm's length
Property tax $159,671

Lot & Building Information for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Building sqft 64,298
Total sqft 64,298
Building class Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800)
Acreage 20
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Elevator

Other Property Data for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

• • Improvements for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

How many square feet does 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545 have?

This Terminals, Trucking and Distribution (4800) located at 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 64,298 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545?

29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,619,145.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/1994 $652,500

Title Documents for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/19/2026 Notice non responsibility
01/23/2026 Subordination (lease)
01/23/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/23/2026 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
01/07/2026 Assumption (dt / lease)
Assignment lease
01/07/2026 Assumption (dt / lease)
Assignment lease
04/16/2025 Notice non responsibility
10/31/2024 Grant Deed
06/13/2024 Notice non responsibility
10/25/2018 Notice Non Responsibility
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $159,671
Market value $13,619,145

Assessment History for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,619,145 1.1724 $159,671 +1.23%
2024-2025 $13,319,336 1.1842 $157,728 -22.76%
2023-2024 $13,058,214 1.5638 $204,204 +34.17%
2022-2023 $12,802,231 1.1888 $152,193 +0.81%
2021-2022 $12,551,207 1.2028 $150,966 +1.17%

Permits for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/15/2024
08/15/2024
02/27/2024
02/27/2024
03/28/2016
Unlock the permit history for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29001 Hopkins Street, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).