Alameda County  »  2267 Claremont CT

2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-25-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $2,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,592

Lot & Building Information for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Building sqft 7,700
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.4
Units 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 7,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545?

2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,865,240.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $2,700,000
07/01/2015 $1,225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
06/02/2022 Assignment of rents
06/02/2022 Deed of trust
06/02/2022 Grant Deed
07/23/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/23/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
07/01/2015 Quitclaim Deed
07/01/2015 Grant Deed
08/02/2013 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $33,592
Market value $2,865,240

Assessment History for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,865,240 1.1724 $33,592 +0.98%
2024-2025 $2,809,080 1.1842 $33,265 -22.76%
2023-2024 $2,754,000 1.5638 $43,067 +165.11%
2022-2023 $1,366,487 1.1888 $16,245 +0.81%
2021-2022 $1,339,696 1.2028 $16,114 +1.17%

Permits for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2267 Claremont Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map