Alameda County  »  28410 Hesperian Blvd

28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward
Zip code 94545
County Alameda
Neighborhood Glen Eden
Parcel ID 463-25-15-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Sale date 03/08/2016
Sale price $17,500
Arm's length
Property tax $173,033

Lot & Building Information for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Building sqft 116,814
Building class Warehouse-Self Storage (4102)
Acreage 1.78
Year built 2017
Stories 3
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

• • Improvements for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

How many sq. ft. does 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Self Storage (4102) located at 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 has a total of 116,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545?

28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,758,868.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2016 $17,500
08/05/2014 $1,500,000
12/29/2004 $1,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/16/2021 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
01/20/2021 Assignment lease
01/20/2021 Deed of trust
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
Assignment lease
02/01/2031
11/16/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
09/25/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
06/22/2020 Deed of trust
09/29/2017 Notice Completion
03/08/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/08/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
03/08/2016 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, CA 94545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $173,033
Market value $14,758,868

Assessment History for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $14,758,868 1.1724 $173,033 +0.98%
2024-2025 $14,470,310 1.1842 $171,357 -22.76%
2023-2024 $14,187,435 1.5638 $221,863 +34.09%
2022-2023 $13,918,606 1.1888 $165,464 +1.18%
2021-2022 $13,596,229 1.2028 $163,535 +1.17%

Permits for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/06/2021
09/20/2017
03/02/2017
03/02/2017
10/05/2016
07/05/2016
04/11/2016
Unlock the permit history for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,843
Median age 40.7
Average household income $147,820
Family households 74.4%
Occupied housing units 10,085
Owner occupied units 71.1%
Average number of people per household 3.21
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $920,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $769,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28410 Hesperian Boulevard, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).