Alameda County  »  795 Rock Rose CT

795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward
Zip code 94544
County Alameda
Neighborhood Tennyson - Alquire
Parcel ID 464-65-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Sale date 07/05/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,175

Lot & Building Information for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Building sqft 1,312
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.03
Units 1
Year built 1980
Bedrooms 4

Other Property Data for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

• • Improvements for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544?

795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $612,000, the tax amount paid for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 is $7,175.

When was 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 last sold and what was the last sale price?

795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544 was last sold in 07/05/2023 for $600,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2023 $600,000
07/05/2023 $1,818
12/21/1999 $174,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/25/2024 Reconveyance
07/05/2023 Deed of trust 07/01/2053
07/05/2023 Quit Claim Deed
07/05/2023 Grant Deed
08/24/2016 Modification (Deed of Trust)
08/13/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2035
08/13/2015 Interspousal Grant Deed
08/13/2015 Quitclaim Deed
01/07/2014 Grant Deed
12/21/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, CA 94544. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,175
Market value $612,000

Assessment History for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $612,000 1.1724 $7,175 +0.98%
2024-2025 $600,000 1.1842 $7,105 +76.77%
2023-2024 $257,035 1.5638 $4,020 +34.17%
2022-2023 $251,997 1.1888 $2,996 +0.80%
2021-2022 $247,057 1.2028 $2,972 +1.18%

Permits for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/27/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$820,000
-5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$576
-4.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 795 Rock Rose Court, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.