Alameda County  »  37429 Centralmont Pl

37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 37433 Centralmont Pl
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-351-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Sale date 07/01/2022
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,211

Lot & Building Information for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Building sqft 10,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.51
Units 2
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536?

The current market value is $2,147,247.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2022 $1,450,000
06/15/1998 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/01/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/01/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
07/01/2022 Grant Deed
03/17/2022 Grant Deed
04/16/2019 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
04/12/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
06/15/1998 Deed
06/15/1998 Deed
12/28/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,211
Market value $2,147,247

Assessment History for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,147,247 1.1741 $25,211 +5.73%
2024-2025 $2,105,147 1.1327 $23,845 +2.50%
2023-2024 $2,063,871 1.1272 $23,264 +69.69%
2022-2023 $1,203,671 1.139 $13,710 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,180,071 1.1322 $13,361 -1.46%

Permits for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/10/2026
09/30/2025
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37429 Centralmont Place, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).