Alameda County  »  4303 Baine Ave

4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 4271 Baine Ave
4258 Hansen Ave
4300 Hansen Ave
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-510-11-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Sale date 05/13/2024
Sale price $8,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $101,914

Lot & Building Information for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Building sqft 21,841
Total sqft 21,841
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 2.03
Buildings on lot 5
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?

4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1974 and has a total of 21,841 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,680,200, the tax amount paid for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 is $101,914.

When was 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 05/13/2024 for $8,510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2024 $8,510,000

Title Documents for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/13/2024 Deed of trust
05/13/2024 Grant Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $101,914
Market value $8,680,200

Assessment History for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,680,200 1.1741 $101,914 +468.33%
2024-2025 $1,583,153 1.1327 $17,932 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,552,115 1.1272 $17,495 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,521,684 1.139 $17,332 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,491,848 1.1322 $16,891 -1.46%

Permits for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2026
02/28/2025
06/27/2024
10/19/2015
10/08/2015
11/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4303 Baine Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).