Alameda County  »  38690 Stivers St

38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 501-1536-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Sale date 12/22/2025
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,528

Lot & Building Information for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Building sqft 10,285
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.81
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 10,285 square feet and a current price per square foot of $403.

What is the year built & the current market value of 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536?

38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,663,259.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2025 $4,150,000

Title Documents for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/22/2025 Assignment of rents
12/22/2025 Deed of trust
12/22/2025 Grant Deed
01/03/2024 Agreement
12/29/2023 Grant Deed
03/31/2021 Incorporation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,528
Market value $1,663,259

Assessment History for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,663,259 1.1741 $19,528 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,630,647 1.1327 $18,470 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,598,680 1.1272 $18,020 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,567,334 1.139 $17,852 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,536,603 1.1322 $17,397 -1.46%

Permits for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38690 Stivers Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map