Alameda County  »  38050 Fremont Blvd

Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 3705 Heritage Ter
3825 Heritage Ter
3839 Heritage Ter
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1650-6-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Property tax $416,408

Lot & Building Information for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 173,744
Total sqft 173,744
Building class Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700)
Acreage 9.089
Buildings on lot 17
Rooms 740
Units 192
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many square feet does Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have?

This Multiple Residential Building of 5 or More Units (7700) located at Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 173,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $35,466,155, the tax amount paid for Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 is $416,408.

When was Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold?

Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 09/25/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 192 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/25/2023 Grant Deed
07/07/2020 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
02/05/2020 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
07/10/2014 Easement
03/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for Heritage Village - Heritage Village - 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $416,408
Market value $35,466,155

Assessment History for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $35,466,155 1.1741 $416,408 +5.66%
2024-2025 $34,791,754 1.1327 $394,086 +2.57%
2023-2024 $34,086,395 1.1272 $384,222 +1.02%
2022-2023 $33,394,232 1.139 $380,360 +2.56%
2021-2022 $32,757,653 1.1322 $370,882 -1.52%

Permits for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2025
11/15/2024
11/04/2024
10/05/2023
03/01/2023
09/16/2022
09/16/2022
09/12/2022
07/22/2022
11/18/2021
Unlock the permit history for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38050 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).