Alameda County  »  3635 Oxford Cmn

3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Centerville Fremont
Parcel ID 501-1630-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Sale date 05/24/2024
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,978

Lot & Building Information for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Building sqft 1,168
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-63-2)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

• • Improvements for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536?

3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $856,800, the tax amount paid for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 is $10,059.

When was 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 05/24/2024 for $840,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2024 $840,000
05/27/2020 $321,000
07/28/2015 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/11/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/11/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
09/09/2025 Deed of trust 10/01/2055
05/24/2024 Grant Deed
09/16/2021 Deed of trust
05/27/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
05/27/2020 Grant Deed
11/09/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2031
07/28/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2030
07/28/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,060
Current property tax $9,978
Market value $856,800

Assessment History for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $856,800 1.1741 $10,060 +29.02%
2024-2025 $688,345 1.1327 $7,797 +2.50%
2023-2024 $674,850 1.1272 $7,607 +0.94%
2022-2023 $661,618 1.139 $7,536 +2.61%
2021-2022 $648,650 1.1322 $7,344 +19.27%

Permits for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3635 Oxford Cmn, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools