Alameda County  »  1781 Acacia Way

1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkmont
Parcel ID 501-1822-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Sale date 07/11/2018
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,646

Lot & Building Information for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Building sqft 2,530
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One and Two Family (R-2)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536?

1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,673,249, the tax amount paid for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 is $19,645.

When was 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 07/11/2018 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2018 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/11/2022 Deed of trust 02/01/2052
02/22/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
10/15/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
04/08/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
07/11/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
07/11/2018 Grant Deed
06/10/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/06/2004 Deed
04/13/2004 Deed
08/26/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,646
Market value $1,673,249

Assessment History for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,673,249 1.1741 $19,646 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,640,444 1.1327 $18,581 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,608,284 1.1272 $18,129 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,576,754 1.139 $17,959 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,545,840 1.1322 $17,502 -1.46%

Permits for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/29/2023
02/15/2023
12/09/2022
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1781 Acacia Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.