Alameda County  »  37659 Niles Blvd

37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 37651 Niles Blvd
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Niles
Parcel ID 507-300-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 07/15/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,662

Lot & Building Information for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 4,080
Total sqft 4,080
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 4
Units 2
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 4,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536?

37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,163,601.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2020 $300,000

Title Documents for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/15/2022 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
03/01/2032
07/15/2020 Grant Deed
11/04/2019 Affidavit of Death
09/27/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
09/27/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
08/24/2016 Decree Distribution
07/26/2002 Deed
01/16/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,662
Market value $1,163,601

Assessment History for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,163,601 1.1741 $13,662 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,140,790 1.1327 $12,922 +3.40%
2023-2024 $1,118,430 1.1174 $12,497 +0.99%
2022-2023 $1,096,500 1.1286 $12,375 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,075,000 1.1209 $12,050 +33.12%

Permits for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/09/2015
11/09/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,619
Median age 38.9
Average household income $200,690
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 25,205
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,311,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,228,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37659 Niles Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).