395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont |
| Alternate address(es) | 389 Mowry Ave |
| Zip code | 94536 |
| County | Alameda |
| Neighborhood | Cherry - Guardino |
| Parcel ID | 507-340-15-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
| Sale date | 02/27/1998 |
| Sale price | $887,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $38,235 |
Lot & Building Information for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
| Building sqft | 12,514 |
| Total sqft | 12,514 |
| Building class | Warehouse (4100) |
| Acreage | 1.72 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Construction type | Wood/wood and steel frames |
| Elevator | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Fremont Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
- • Improvements for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
This Warehouse (4100) located at 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 has a total of 12,514 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536?395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,256,568.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/1998 | $887,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Access detailed property tax data for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $38,235 |
| Market value | $3,256,568 |
Assessment History for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $3,256,568 | 1.1741 | $38,235 | +5.73% |
| 2024-2025 | $3,192,721 | 1.1327 | $36,164 | +2.50% |
| 2023-2024 | $3,130,126 | 1.1272 | $35,283 | +0.94% |
| 2022-2023 | $3,068,758 | 1.139 | $34,953 | +2.61% |
| 2021-2022 | $3,008,594 | 1.1322 | $34,063 | -1.46% |
Permits for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont
The complete history of permits filed for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Fremont residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,619 |
| Median age | 38.9 |
| Average household income | $200,690 |
| Family households | 74.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,205 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,311,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,228,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Mowry Avenue, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |