Alameda County  »  293 Ferino Way

293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 293 Ferino Way, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 38833 Almaden Pl
Zip code 94536
County Alameda
Neighborhood Canyon Heights - Vallejo Mills
Parcel ID 507-584-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Sale date 07/29/2024
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,603

Lot & Building Information for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Building sqft 1,762
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.17
Units 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-8(H-I))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536?

293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,762 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,840,000, the tax amount paid for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 is $21,603.

When was 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 last sold and what was the last sale price?

293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536 was last sold in 07/29/2024 for $1,840,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2024 $1,840,000
01/14/2005 $276,000
05/18/1999 $168,727
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2024 Notice
07/29/2024 Deed of trust 08/01/2054
07/29/2024 Grant Deed
03/28/2022 Trust Transfer Deed
01/21/2022 Affidavit of death
04/30/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
04/30/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
07/06/2005 Deed
01/14/2005 Deed
09/29/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, CA 94536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,603
Market value $1,840,000

Assessment History for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,840,000 1.1741 $21,603 +276.47%
2024-2025 $506,611 1.1327 $5,738 +2.50%
2023-2024 $496,678 1.1272 $5,599 +0.26%
2022-2023 $490,279 1.139 $5,584 +2.61%
2021-2022 $480,667 1.1322 $5,442 -1.46%

Permits for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/01/2024
09/03/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 293 Ferino Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.