Alameda County  »  41552 Vargas Rd

41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 41744 Vargas Rd
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Valley
Parcel ID 513-10-8-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Sale date 04/01/2002
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,818

Lot & Building Information for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Building sqft 5,261
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 3.94
Rooms 13
Units 1
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

• • Improvements for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 5,261 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539?

41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,140,808.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2002 $690,000
06/09/1999 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
11/30/2023 Substitution of trustee
11/02/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
08/13/2013 Notice
12/11/2012 Deed of Trust 01/01/2043
12/11/2012 Power of Attorney
04/01/2002 Deed
06/09/1999 Deed
05/06/1994 Deed
01/14/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,896
Current property tax $23,818
Market value $2,140,808

Assessment History for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,140,808 1.1162 $23,896 +2.00%
2024-2025 $2,098,842 1.1162 $23,427 -24.56%
2023-2024 $2,057,696 1.5092 $31,055 +35.46%
2022-2023 $2,017,356 1.1364 $22,925 +2.55%
2021-2022 $1,977,805 1.1303 $22,355 +2.89%

Permits for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41552 Vargas Road, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map