Alameda County  »  2410 Tecado Ter

2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Kimber - Gomes
Parcel ID 513-10-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 07/18/2019
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,706

Lot & Building Information for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 3,172
Total sqft 3,172
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 4.859
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 10
Units 2
Year built 1982
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 has a total of 3,172 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539?

2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,207,631.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2019 $325,000
04/10/2019 $1,989,000
04/18/2014 $1,835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/24/2020 Deed of trust 02/15/2040
08/05/2019 Reconveyance
08/05/2019 Substitution of Trustee
07/18/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2049
07/18/2019 Grant Deed
04/10/2019 Deed of Trust
04/10/2019 Grant Deed
09/09/2016 Easement
01/02/2015 Interspousal Transfer Deed
04/18/2014 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $25,787
Current property tax $25,706
Market value $2,207,631

Assessment History for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,207,631 1.1681 $25,787 +5.84%
2024-2025 $2,164,351 1.1257 $24,364 +2.42%
2023-2024 $2,121,919 1.1211 $23,789 +0.97%
2022-2023 $2,080,319 1.1325 $23,560 +2.68%
2021-2022 $2,039,534 1.125 $22,945 -1.52%

Permits for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/23/2020
03/04/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 52,396
Median age 43.7
Average household income $288,277
Family households 85.5%
Occupied housing units 17,375
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,948,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,958,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2410 Tecado Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).