Alameda County  »  4001 Ingot St

4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont
Alternate address(es) 45081 Fremont Blvd
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood East Industrial
Parcel ID 519-850-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Sale date 08/07/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,521

Lot & Building Information for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Building sqft 10,006
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.65
Units 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

• • Improvements for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 10,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538?

4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,280,890.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2019 $3,000,000
01/02/2013 $1,175,000
01/13/1995 $577,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2019 Full Reconveyance
08/12/2019 Agreement
08/07/2019 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
08/07/2019 Lease
08/07/2019 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
08/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
08/07/2019 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
08/07/2019 Request Notice Default/Delinq
08/07/2019 Assignment Lease
08/07/2019 Subordination (Lease)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $38,521
Market value $3,280,890

Assessment History for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,280,890 1.1741 $38,521 +5.73%
2024-2025 $3,216,570 1.1327 $36,434 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,153,510 1.1272 $35,546 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,091,680 1.139 $35,214 +2.61%
2021-2022 $3,031,080 1.1322 $34,318 -1.46%

Permits for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2019
11/07/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4001 Ingot Street, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).