Alameda County  »  46380 Fremont Blvd

46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-850-84-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 10/29/2015
Sale price $11,253,000
Arm's length
Property tax $157,964

Lot & Building Information for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 108,600
Building class Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205)
Acreage 5.88
Units 1
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Advanced Technical Manufacturing with R&D/Large-Scale (4205) located at 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 108,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,454,087.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2015 $11,253,000

Title Documents for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2024 Easement
10/29/2015 Special Warranty Deed
09/08/2015 Assignment (General)
09/08/2015 Assignment (General)
01/17/2014 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Assignment (General)
06/19/2007 Deed
10/12/2000 Deed
02/10/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $157,964
Market value $13,454,087

Assessment History for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,454,087 1.1741 $157,964 +5.73%
2024-2025 $13,190,295 1.1327 $149,406 +2.50%
2023-2024 $12,931,730 1.1272 $145,766 +0.94%
2022-2023 $12,678,167 1.139 $144,404 +2.61%
2021-2022 $12,429,605 1.1322 $140,728 -32.55%

Permits for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/19/2017
08/04/2017
05/31/2017
04/03/2017
01/20/2017
01/20/2017
03/23/2016
03/03/2016
12/21/2015
Unlock the permit history for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46380 Fremont Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).